AESD SOUTH TRACK & FIELD

 THE BLACK AND GOLD FAMILY 


Conference Finals @Maryvale HS

TOP FINISHES:
Jaylon Johnson 110m Hurdles 2nd Place Sabatiney Onyepunuka 100m 2nd Place
Jadden Campbell 100m 5th Place
Reanna Campbell 400m 4th Place
Boys' 4x100m
(Johnson, Primm, Giles, Campbell) 2nd Place
Sabatiney Onyepunuka 200m 1st Place
Jadden Campbell 100m 3rd Place
Samiya Davis Discus 5th Place
Anthony Quintana Shot Put 6th Place
Jaylon Johnson High Jump 1st Place

‚ÄčPERSONAL BESTS:
Girls' 4x100m
(Davis, Jennings, Maxwell, Onyepunuka) 54.03
Sage Foreman 1600m 5:49.8
Billy Miller 1600m 6:41.72
Boys' 4x400m
(Johnson, Giles, Edwards, Primm) 4:19.63
Luke Hopkins Shot Put 26' 0"


 Notable performances from last meet (Prelims @Maryvale HS):

QUALIFIERS FOR FINALS:
Jaylon Johnson 110m Low Hurdles
Sabatiney Onyepunuka 100m & 200m
Jadden Campbell 100m & 200m
Reanna Campbell 400m

TOP FINISHES:
Samiya Davis Shot Put 4th Place (final) Nikki Kinsell 1600m 6:38 (personal best)
Sage Foreman  800m 2:42 (personal best)
Billy Miller  800m 2:54 (personal best)

 Notable performances from Trevor Browne HS (04/17):

Alex Espinoza 100m 11.28 (personal best)
Jadden Campbell 100m 11.90 (personal best) 200m 24.60 (personal best)
Reanna Campbell 400m 1:04 (personal best)
Sabatiney Onyepunuka
100m 12.82 (personal best)
400m 1:06.34 (personal best)
Kai Maxwell 100m 13.87 (personal best)
Mercy Stevwing 200m 30.28 (personal best)
Reanna Campbell 400m 1:04 (personal best)
Sage Foreman 1600m 5:51 (personal best)
Daniel Rodriguez 800m 3:11 (personal best)
Girls' 4x100m 55.69
Girls' 4x400m 4:39

 Notable performances from Maryvale HS (04/13):

Halle Jackson 100m 14.2 (personal best)
Alex Espinoza 200m 24.47 (personal best)
Jadden Campbell 200m 25.59 (personal best)
Sabatiney Onyepunuka 200m 27.47
Iyanna Jennings 200m 29.25
Dustin Giles 400m 1:03.5 (personal best)
Reanna Campbell 400m 1:05.27 (personal best)
Jazmyn Washington 400m 1:09.26 (personal best)
Nikki Kinsell 1600m 6:41.18 (personal best)
Anthony Quintana Discus 76' 6" (personal best)
Samiya Davis Discus 61' 4"
Jaylon Johnson   High Jump 6' 2"
Boys' 4x100m 48.38
Boys' 4x400m 4:28.56


 Notable performances from Trevor Browne HS (04/06):

Nikki Kinsell 800m 2:52 (personal best)
Jadden Campbell 200m 25.99 (personal best)
100m 12.16
Jaylon Johnson Discus 135'
Samiya Davis Discus 59' 2"
Isaiah Primm 400m 1:00.97 
(personal best)
Sabatiney Onyepunuka 100m 13.13
200m 27.7
Girls' 4x400m 4:43

 Notable performances from Maryvale HS (03/30):

Sage Foreman 800m 2:44
Dustin Giles 400m 1:04.92
Alex Espinoza 100m 11.66
200m 26.00
Reanna Campbell 400m 1:06
Anthony Quintana Discus 65' 5"
Boys' 4x100m 49.6

CONTACT US AT 
aesdsouthtrackandfield@gmail.com